A Unit of Health & Education Society (Regd.)

7 Oct 2026, 8:01 PM
  • Recognized Under Sec. 2(f) of UGC Act 1956,
  • Approved by AICTE & RCI (DEPwD, MoSJE), Govt. of India
  • Affiliated to Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University.

Students Helpline

Dr. Parul Gaba

(Head, Students' Welfare)
  • Contant No. 011-27555121, 27555122, 27555124
  • E-Mail studentswelfare@tecnia.in
  • AddressRoom No.: 1001, PG-Block, Tecnia Institute of Advanced Studies, Institutional Area, Madhuban Chowk, Sector -14, Rohini, New Delhi-110085.
#The students may contact any of the officials for admission related issues or general grievances.
STUDENTS’ WELFARE COMMITTEE
No. Name of The Committee Member Composition Mobile No.
Dr. Parul Gaba Chair Person, Students’ Walfare 011-27555124
Mr. Mayank Arora Member Secretary 8168081688
Mr. Kuldeep Kumar Sports Activities 8920782340
Dr. Upasana Cultural Activities 9873555045
Ms. Preeti Batra Student Advisor 9250408934
Ms. Rachna Garg Member 9312181717
Mr. Gaurav Rawat Member 8743906757
Ms. Preeti Batra - Student Advisor
Helpline No. Tel: 27555121, 2755512, 27555124
Email Address studentswelfare@tecnia.in
  • Webpage Incharge : Dr. Monisha
Skip to content